Aunt Sally Logo

proud sponsors of the chipping norton aunt sally league

League & Cup Fixtures 2017

  Premier & Div 1 Calendar

Thursday

27th April

1 v 10

2 v 9

8 v 3

4 v 7

6 v 5

FINALS NIGHT

FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 7:00PM PRACTICE.

 

SHELDON BOSLEY HUB, PITTWAY AVENUE,

SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR, WARKS, CV36 3DQ

Thursday

4th May

10 v 3

2 v 4

5 v 1

9 v 6

        8 v 7

Thursday

11th May

10 v 2

3 v 1

9 v 4

5 v 8

7 v 6

Monday

15th May

 

8 A SIDE CUP

PRELIM ROUND

Thursday

18th May

10 v 9

8 v 1

2 v 7

6 v 3

4 v 5

Monday

22nd May

 

MINCER H'CUP PRELIM ROUND

Thursday

25th May

5 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 9

Thursday

1st June

8 v 10

9 v 7

1 v 6

2 v 5

4 v 3

Thursday

8th June

6 v 10

5 v 7

4 v 8

3 v 9

1 v 2

Monday

12th June

 

SINGLES CUP

 

Thursday

15th June

10 v 4

5 v 3

6 v 2

7 v 1

8 v 9

Monday

19th June

 

MINCER H'CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

22nd June

7 v 10

6 v 8

5 v 9

1 v 4

3 v 2

Monday

26th June

 

LADIES & UNDER 25's SINGLES CUPS

Thursday

29th June

10 v 1

9 v 2

3 v 8

7 v 4

5 v 6

Friday

30th June

 

QUIZ NIGHT

STOW S.C

 

Monday

3rd July

 

8 A SIDE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

6th July

3 v 10

4 v 2

1 v 5

6 v 9

7 v 8

Monday

10th July

 

MIXED DOUBLES CUP

Monday

17th July

 

MINCER H'CUP

QUARTER FINALS

Thursday

20th July

9 v 10

1 v 8

7 v 2

3 v 6

5 v 4

Monday

24th July

 

A.TERRY

MEMORIAL

CAPTAINS

CUP

Thursday

27th July

10 v 5

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

9 v 1

Monday

31st July

 

DOUBLES CUP

 

Thursday

3rd August

10 v 8

7 v 9

6 v 1

5 v 2

3 v 4

Monday

7th August

 

4 A SIDE

CUP

 

Thursday

10th August

10 v 6

7 v 5

8 v 4

9 v 3

2 v 1

Monday

14th August

 

8 A SIDE

QUARTER

FINALS

Thursday

17th August

4 v 10

3 v 5

2 v 6

1 v 7

9 v 8

Monday

21st August

 

MINCER

H'CAP

SEMI

FINALS

Thursday

24th August

10 v 7

8 v 6

9 v 5

4 v 1

2 v 3

Monday

4th Sept

 

4 A SIDE

& DOUBLES CUP SEMI FINALS

Monday

11th Sept

 

8 A SIDE

CUP

SEMI FINALS

Thursday

13th July

2 v 10

1 v 3

4 v 9

8 v 5

6 v 7

Team 1 - C.N.C.C,  Team 2 - Golden Ball,  Team 3 - Fox Inn 'A',  Team 4 - Gate Hangs High,

Team 5 - George Brailes,  Team 6 - Red Lion 'B' CN,  Team 7 - Milton S.C,  Team 8 - Fox Inn 'B', Team 9 - Red Lion 'A' CN,  Team 10 - Howard Arms.

  Division 2 Calendar

Download Score Card

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team 1 - Salford Inn,  Team 2 - Red Lion L.Comp,  Team 3 - Bourton 'A',  Team 4 - Coach&Horses,

Team 5 - White Bear,  Team 6 - White Hart,  Team 7 - Cherington Arms,  Team 8 - Stow SC,

Team 9 - Greedy Goose,  Team 10 - Halford Bridge,  Team 11 - Bourton 'B',  Team 12 - Bye

Thursday

27th April

5 v 7

1 v 8

3 v 12

6 v 4

10 v 11

2 v 9

Thursday

4th May

8 v 5

12 v 7

4 v 1

11 v 3

9 v 6

2 v 10

Thursday

11th May

5 v 12

8 v 4

7 v 11

1 v 9

3 v 2

6 v 10

Monday

15th May

 

8 A SIDE CUP

PRELIM ROUND

Thursday

18th May

4 v 5

11 v 12

9 v 8

2 v 7

10 v 1

6 v 3

Monday

22nd May

 

MINCER H'CUP PRELIM ROUND

Thursday

25th May

5 v 11

4 v 9

12 v 2

8 v 10

7 v 6

3 v 1

Thursday

1st June

9 v 5

2 v 11

10 v 4

6 v 12

3 v 8

1 v 7

Thursday

20th April

1 v 5

7 v 3

8 v 6

12 v 10

4 v 2

11 v 9

Thursday

13th April

5 v 3

6 v 1

10 v 7

2 v 8

9 v 12

11 v 4

Thursday

15th June

5 v 10

6 v 2

3 v 9

1 v 11

7 v 4

8 v 12

Monday

19th June

 

MINCER H'CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

22nd June

5 v 6

10 v 3

2 v 1

9 v 7

11 v 8

4 v 12

Monday

26th June

 

LADIES & UNDER 25's SINGLES CUPS

Thursday

29th June

3 v 5

1 v 6

7 v 10

8 v 2

12 v 9

4 v 11

Friday

30th June

 

QUIZ NIGHT STOW S.C

Monday

3rd July

 

8 A SIDE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

6th July

5 v 1

3 v 7

6 v 8

10 v 12

2 v 4

9 v 11

Monday

12th June

 

SINGLES CUP

 

 

Thursday

8th June

5 v 2

10 v 9

11 v 6

4 v 3

12 v 1

7 v 8

Monday

17th July

 

MINCER H'CUP

QUARTER

FINALS

Thursday

20th July

5 v 8

7 v 12

1 v 4

3 v 11

6 v 9

10 v 2

Monday

24th July

 

A.TERRY MEMORIAL CAPTAINS CUP

Thursday

27th July

12 v 5

4 v 8

11 v 7

9 v 1

2 v 3

10 v 6

Monday

31st July

 

DOUBLES CUP

 

 

Thursday

3rd August

5 v 4

12 v 11

8 v 9

7 v 2

1 v 10

3 v 6

Monday

7th August

 

4 A SIDE

CUP

 

 

Thursday

10th August

11 v 5

9 v 4

2 v 12

10 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 3

Thursday

13th July

7 v 5

8 v 1

12 v 3

4 v 6

11 v 10

9 v 2

Monday

10th July

 

MIXED DOUBLES CUP

 

Monday

21st August

 

MINCER H'CUP

SEMI FINALS

Thursday

24th August

2 v 5

9 v 10

6 v 11

3 v 4

1 v 12

8 v 7

Thursday

31st August

10 v 5

2 v 6

9 v 3

11 v 1

4 v 7

12 v 8

Monday

4th Sept

 

4 A SIDE &

DOUBLES

CUP SEMI

FINALS

Thursday

7th Sept

6 v 5

3 v 10

1 v 2

7 v 9

8 v 11

12 v 4

Monday

11th Sept

 

8 A SIDE

CUP

SEMI

FINALS

Thursday

17th August

5 v 9

11 v 2

4 v 10

12 v 6

8 v 3

7 v 1

Monday

14th August

 

8 A SIDE

QUARTER

FINALS

 

FINALS NIGHT

FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 7:00PM