Aunt Sally Logo

proud sponsors of the chipping norton aunt sally league

League & Cup Fixtures 2017

 Premier & Division One

Division Two

  Premier & Div 1 Calendar

Division Three

Team 1 - ?

 

 

Team 2 - ?

 

 

Team 3 - ?

 

 

Team 4 - ?

 

 

Team 5 - ?

 

 

Team 6 - ?

 

 

Team 7 - ?

 

 

Team 8 -  ?

 

 

Team 9 - ?

 

 

Team 10 - ?

 

Thursday

27th April

10 v 3

2 v 4

5 v 1

9 v 6

8 v 7

Team 1 - ?

 

 

Team 2 - ?

 

 

Team 3 - ?

 

 

Team 4 - ?

 

 

Team 5 - ?

 

 

Team 6 - ?

 

 

Team 7 - ?

 

 

Team 8 - ?

 

 

Team 9 - ?

 

 

Team 10 - ?

Not Applicable for 2017

FINALS NIGHT

FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 7:00PM PRACTICE.

 

SHELDON BOSLEY HUB, PITTWAY AVENUE,

SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR, WARKS, CV36 3DQ

Thursday

4th May

10 v 2

3 v 1

9 v 4

5 v 8

7 v 6

Thursday

11th May

10 v 9

8 v 1

2 v 7

6 v 3

4 v 5

Monday

15th May

 

8 A SIDE CUP

PRELIM ROUND

Thursday

18th May

5 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 9

Monday

22nd May

 

TBC

 

 

Thursday

25th May

8 v 10

9 v 7

1 v 6

2 v 5

4 v 3

Thursday

1st June

6 v 10

5 v 7

4 v 8

3 v 9

1 v 2

Thursday

8th June

 

MINCER H'CUP PRELIM ROUND

Monday

12th June

 

SINGLES CUP

 

Thursday

15th June

10 v 4

5 v 3

6 v 2

7 v 1

8 v 9

Monday

19th June

 

MINCER H'CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

22nd June

7 v 10

6 v 8

5 v 9

1 v 4

3 v 2

Monday

26th June

 

LADIES & UNDER 25's SINGLES CUPS

Thursday

29th June

10 v 1

9 v 2

3 v 8

7 v 4

5 v 6

Friday

30th June

 

QUIZ NIGHT

TBC

 

Monday

3rd July

 

8 A SIDE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

6th July

3 v 10

4 v 2

1 v 5

6 v 9

7 v 8

Monday

10th July

 

MIXED DOUBLES CUP

Monday

17th July

 

MINCER H'CUP

QUARTER FINAL

Thursday

20th July

9 v 10

1 v 8

7 v 2

3 v 6

5 v 4

Monday

24th July

 

A.TERRY

MEMORIAL

CAPTAINS

CUP

Thursday

27th July

 

DOUBLES CUP

 

Thursday

3rd August

10 v 5

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

9 v 1

Monday

7th August

 

4 A SIDE

CUP

 

Thursday

10th August

10 v 8

7 v 9

6 v 1

5 v 2

3 v 4

Monday

14th August

 

8 A SIDE

CUP

QUARTER FINAL

Thursday

17th August

10 v 6

7 v 5

8 v 4

9 v 3

2 v 1

Monday

21st August

 

MINCER H'CUP

SEMI FINALS

Thursday

24th August

4 v 10

3 v 5

2 v 6

1 v 7

9 v 8

Thursday

31st August

10 v 7

8 v 6

9 v 5

4 v 1

2 v 3

Monday

4th Sept

 

4 A SIDE

& DOUBLES CUP SEMI FINALS

Thursday

7th Sept

 

8 A SIDE

CUP

SEMI FINALS

Thursday

13th July

2 v 10

1 v 3

4 v 9

8 v 5

6 v 7

Team 1 - ?     Team 2 - ?     Team 3 - ?     Team 4 - ?     Team 5 - ?

Team 6 - ?     Team 7 - ?     Team 8 - ?     Team 9 - ?     Team 10 - ?