Aunt Sally Logo

proud sponsors of the chipping norton aunt sally league

2017 Main Cup Draws

Eight 'A' Side Cup

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

PRELIM'S

1 COACH & HORSES  

 

2 GATE HANGS HIGH  (W)

 

3 C.N.C.C  (W)

 

4 FOX 'B' BROADWELL  (W)

 

5 BOURTON ROVERS 'B'

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

1 RED LION 'A'   (W)

 

2 WHITE HART

 

3 SALFORD INN

 

4 GOLDEN BALL

 

5 CHERINGTON  (W)

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

RND 2

1 GATE HANGS HIGH (W)

 

2 FOX 'B' BORADWELL (W)

 

3 MILTON SC

 

4 GEORGE BRAILES (W)

 

5 HOWARD ARMS (W)

 

6 CHERINGTON ARMS

 

7 RED LION L/C (BYE)

 

8 GREEDY GOOSE (W)

1 STOW SC

 

2 RED LION 'B' CHIPPY

 

3 CRICKET CLUB (W)

 

4 BOURTON ROVERS 'A'

 

5 WHITE BEAR

 

6 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY( W )

 

7 FOX 'A' BROADWELL (W)

 

8 HALFORD BRIDGE

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

QTR

1 Fox 'A' Broadwell

 

2 Gate Hangs High

 

3 Red Lion 'A'

 

4 Howard Arms

1 George

 

2 C.N.C.C

 

3 Fox 'B' Broadwell

 

4 Greedy Goose

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

SEMI

1

 

2

1

 

2

V

 

V

Mincer Handicap Cup

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

1 BOURTON  'A' +3  (W)

 

2 FOX 'B' BROADWELL  (W)

 

3 GEORGE  (W)

 

4 GREEDY GOOSE  (W)

 

5 STOW S.C  +2   (W)

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

1 MILTON S.C

 

2 RED LION L/C +4

 

3 CHERINGTON +4

 

4 HALFORD BRIDGE +2

 

5 RED LION 'B' CHIPPY

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

RND 2

1 STOW SC +2

 

2 WHITE BEAR

 

3 FOX 'A' BROADWELL (W)

 

4 SALFORD INN +11 (W)

 

5 BOURTON 'B' +12 (W)

 

6 WHITE HART

 

7 GOLDEN BALL (W)

 

8 GEORGE BRAILES +3 (W)

1 FOX 'B' BROADWELL (W)

 

2 BOURTON 'A' +1 (W)

 

3 HOWARD ARMS +13

 

4 GATE HANGS HIGH

 

5 CRICKET CLUB (CNCC)

 

6 GREEDY GOOSE +2 (W)

 

7 COACH & HORSES +1

 

8 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

QTR

1 GOLDEN BALL

 

2 GEORGE  +8

 

3  BOURTON 'B'  +2

 

4 FOX 'B' BROADWELL (W)

1 GREEDY GOOSE  +5 (W)

 

2 FOX 'A' BROADWELL (W)

 

3 SALFORD INN (W)

 

4 BOURTON 'A'  +3

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

SEMI

1 Greedy Goose + 15

 

2 Fox 'B' Broadwell

1 Fox 'A' Broadwell

 

2 Salford Inn +6

V

 

V

(?) Numbers shown in brackets displays the number of dolls awarded for each leg as part of the handicap system.

In the event of a drawn leg the handicap system is not applicable in the three stick throw off to decide who wins that leg.

PRELIM'S