Aunt Sally Logo

proud sponsors of the chipping norton aunt sally league

2018 Main Cup Draws

Eight 'A' Side Cup

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

PRELIM'S

1  CHERINGTON

 

2  GEORGE

 

3  GOLDEN BALL

 

4  COACH & HORSES

 

5  MILTON S.C     W

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

1 STOW S.C       W

 

2  FOX 'A' BROADWELL   W

 

3 FOX 'B' BROADWELL   W

 

4  RED LION 'A' CHIPPY   W  

 

5  KINGHAM R.B.L    

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

RND 2

1 HALFORD BRIDGE

 

2 FOX 'A' BROADWELL  W

 

3 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY  W

 

4 RED LION ILL  W

 

5 BOURTON ROVERS 'A'

 

6 C.N.C.C W

 

7 RED LION L/COMPTON

 

8 WHITE HART  W

1 GREEDY GOOSE  W

 

2 FOX 'B' BROADWELL

 

3 WHITE BEAR

 

4 RED LION 'B' CHIPPY

 

5 STOW S.C  W

 

6 BOURTON ROVERS 'B'

 

7 MILTON S.C  W

 

8 SALFORD INN

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

QTR

1 C.N.C.C

 

2 GREEDY GOOSE   W

 

3 MILTON S.C

 

4 WHITE HART

1 FOX 'A' BROADWELL     W

 

2 STOW S.C

 

3 RED LION ILMINGTON W

 

4 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY  W

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

SEMI

1

 

2

1

 

2

V

 

V

Mincer Handicap Cup

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

1 RED LION 'B' +4

 

2 BOURTON ROVERS 'A' +2

 

3 C.N.C.C +1

 

4 WHITE BEAR +2

 

5 RED LION ILL +8  W

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

1 FOX 'B'

 

2 KINGHAM R.B.L  W

 

3 GEORGE

 

4 COACH & HORSES  W

 

5 FOX 'A'

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

RND 2

1 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY   W

 

2 STOW S.C

 

3 GEORGE   W

 

4 HALFORD BRIDGE  +2

 

5 RED LION ILLMINGTON

 

6 SALFORD INN  + 7

 

7 GREEDY GOOSE  + 2

 

8 CHERINGTON ARMS   W

1 GOLDEN BALL  + 5

 

2 KINGHAM R.B.L  + 2   W

 

3 WHITE BEAR   + 8

 

4 WHITE HART   W

 

5 RED LION L/COM  W

 

6 FOX 'B' BROADWELL  W

 

7 MILTON S.C  W

 

8 BOURTON ROVERS 'B' +2

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

QTR

1 GEORGE  W

 

2 RED LION 'A' CHIPPY W

 

3 FOX 'B' BROADWELL

 

4 CHERINGTON   + 3   W

1 WHITE HART + 9

 

2 RED LION L/COM + 5

 

3 MILTON  + 4  W

 

4 KINGHAM  R.B.L

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

HOME TEAMS

AWAY TEAMS

SEMI

1

 

2

1

 

2

V

 

V

(?) Numbers shown in brackets displays the number of dolls awarded for each leg as part of the handicap system.

In the event of a drawn leg the handicap system is not applicable in the three stick throw off to decide who wins that leg.

PRELIM'S